BUSINESS LAW

Contracts

I strive to provide my clients with the contracts and agreements that best fit their specific business needs in language that my clients and the other parties can understand. Working closely with my client, we make sure that the agreement truly reflects the intent of the parties to that agreement (something that you cannot count on from a contract downloaded off the internet) and that it contains properly negotiated legal protections that my client needs (without breaking the bank). Over the years, I have drafted many kinds of contracts – employment contracts, non-disclosure agreements, supply contracts, service contracts, SAAS contracts, licensing contracts, invoice forms, joint venture agreements, partnership agreements, lease agreements (including cell tower lease agreements). I consider it my responsibility to research my client’s business and its industry (at my cost) before drafting an agreement to make sure I both understand the client’s specific business needs and the current best practice in that field.

FAQs

What if I have never done yoga?


No problem at all.

The BrightLife Yoga Collective is not about getting your foot behind your head or even touching your toes.

Instead our focus is on the depth of yoga, which has more to do with your mind and your Spirit than it does with cranking yourself into uncomfortable postures.

While simple and accessible yoga posture sequences will be part of your journey, you can think of them as a kind of meditation in motion, a laboratory where you'll explore the depths of your being, more than any kind of physical workout.




How much time per day do I need to invest to get real results?


The practices of the Living Yoga Collective are designed to fit easily in your busy life.

Each week, our hour-long live online satsang will teach you about the week's Yoga Wisdom Theme and how to integrate it into your life.

You'll also get customized practices to perform during the week on your own schedule and in your own way.

All in all, expect to invest about 30 minutes a day in your sacred journey to more calm, joy, and meaning.




How do I know if the BrightLife Collective is right for me?


If you have a sense there's more to yoga than you're getting from your regular yoga classes... If you're excited about the prospect of diving into the deeper and lesser-known aspects of yoga's powerful wisdom... If you're interested in unleasing your most radiant self, with all the confidence, creativity and energy that comes with that... If you crave the company of like-minded people, and yearn to be part of a community of people striving to be their best selves while serving our best planet... Let's just say, you're going to love being a part of the Collecitve!




How is the Collective different from online yoga classes?


Most online yoga offerings are composed of a collection of recorded yoga classes. The BrightLife Yoga Collective is different in that it is focused singularly on your evolution through a proven, step-by-step path of yoga transformation.

Each week, you will explore how to use a different piece of wisdom from yoga's rich and powerful tradition in every corner of your life.

During your weekly online satsang with Yogacharya Eric Walrabenstein, you'll learn about the week's Yoga Wisdom Theme, get coaching, and find out how to put it to work into your practice and into your life.




What if I want to cancel?


If at any time you decide that the BrightLife Yoga Collective isn't right for you, just let us know and we'll cancel your membership right away. It's really that easy.




What if I'm already taking yoga classes locally.


The BrightLife Yoga Collective is designed to make your yoga practice more powerful and transformative--whether you're practicing at home or in a studio. Each week, you'll get a new Yoga Wisdom Theme together with instructions on how to apply it in your on-the-mat practice (whether at home or in your local yoga studio) as well as in daily life.

Think of the BrightLife Yoga Collective as a way to supercharge your yoga, no matter where it's done.





​​​​© 2016-2021 Landback Law, LLC

Designed by North Star Design Studio

  • Avvo
  • Grey LinkedIn Icon
  • Grey Google+ Icon
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • alignable
  • Grey Yelp Icon

LEGAL DISCLAIMER: The information you obtain at this site is not, or is it intended to be, legal advice, which can only be obtained as a result of personal consultation with an attorney. Any prior results described in this site do not guarantee a similar outcome. This information may not reflect the most current legal developments, and it may not be applicable to your specific circumstances. Do not act upon this information without seeking legal counsel.

 

We invite you to contact us and welcome your calls, letters and electronic mail. Contacting us does not create an attorney-client relationship. Please do not send any confidential information to us until such time as an attorney-client relationship has been established. Accordingly, do not send us any information about any matter that may involve you until you receive a written statement from us that we represent you (an "engagement letter").

Fournier_Logo_FullColor_RGB (1) small.jp

Formerly

landback_logo_Tertiary_4C.png