Screen Shot 2020-12-15 at 2.14.51 PM.png

I am happy to announce that Landback Law has joined Fournier Legal Services! We offer a full range of legal services for our business clients.  We also offer our Outside Corporate Counsel Services - a unique approach to legal services for growing and maturing businesses. Contact us to find out more!

CALL 203.804.1429

EMAIL: SLANDBACK@JEFLEGAL.COM

A Full Service Business Law Firm

We are a modern, client-centric law firm that utilizes the most recent and best-in-class technology to service our clients efficiently. This approach allows us to provide exceptional legal services and an exceptional customer experience.

Further, we are the rare law firm that has removed the inefficiency of an outdated legal services model, so we can be a key advisor without inflating your legal bills. In other words, we charge less than some other firms because we utilize technology to increase efficiency and lower overhead. You pay less without sacrificing the quality of the work.

Rather than paying high rates for legal counsel whose interests are not aligned with yours, when you engage with Fournier Legal Services, you are working with a firm that supports and furthers your business strategy.

 

​​​​© 2016-2021 Landback Law, LLC

Designed by North Star Design Studio

  • Avvo
  • Grey LinkedIn Icon
  • Grey Google+ Icon
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • alignable
  • Grey Yelp Icon

LEGAL DISCLAIMER: The information you obtain at this site is not, or is it intended to be, legal advice, which can only be obtained as a result of personal consultation with an attorney. Any prior results described in this site do not guarantee a similar outcome. This information may not reflect the most current legal developments, and it may not be applicable to your specific circumstances. Do not act upon this information without seeking legal counsel.

 

We invite you to contact us and welcome your calls, letters and electronic mail. Contacting us does not create an attorney-client relationship. Please do not send any confidential information to us until such time as an attorney-client relationship has been established. Accordingly, do not send us any information about any matter that may involve you until you receive a written statement from us that we represent you (an "engagement letter").

Fournier_Logo_FullColor_RGB (1) small.jp

Formerly

landback_logo_Tertiary_4C.png